Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
 

The Animal Rescue Site:

 
 
 

Child, Julia & Beck, Simone Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Child, Julia & Beck, Simone MASTERING THE ART OF FRENCH COOKING
New York Alfred A. Knopf Incorporated 1966 13th Printing Cloth Good Fair Hardcover Sidonie Coryn 
4TO, HARDCOVER, 13TH PRINTING. THE BOOK IS IN GOOD CONDITION WITH SOME BUMPING TO EDGES/SHELF WEAR/SLIGHT SOILING TO PAGE EDGES. TIGHT INTERIOR. THE DJ IS IN FAIR CONDITION WITH SHELF WEAR/BUMPING TO EDGES WITH SOME CHIPS AND TEARS. CLOTH, WHITE/ORANGE/BLUE. BLUE/ORANGE DJ. (PLEASE NOTE:THIS BOOK WILL NOT BE SHIPPED INTERNATIONALLY IF ORDERED THROUGH AMAZON.) 
Price: 30.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Child, Julia & Beck, Simone MASTERING THE ART OF FRENCH COOKING VOLUME 2
New York Alfred A. Knopf Incorporated 1970 1st Edition Cloth Very Good Glassine Jacket Hardcover Drawings By Paul Child 
4TO, HARDCOVER. VOL. 2, 1970, 1ST EDITION, 555 + PAGES.THE BOOK AND DJ ARE IN GOOD CONDITION VERY SLIGHT BUMPING TO EDGES/SLIGHT SHELF WEAR TO COVERS. A FEW SMALL CHIPS TO TOP OF DJ, A 1" TEAR AND A FEW SMALLER ALSO TO TOP OF DJ. SOME BROWNING TO SPINE. OTHERWISE VERY CLEAN AND BRIGHT INTERIORS. A WONDERFUL COPY OF "MASTERING THE ART OF FRENCH COOKING." WHITE/BLUE/ORANGE CLOTH AND DJ. (PLEASE NOTE:THIS BOOK WILL NOT BE SHIPPED INTERNATIONALLY IF ORDERED THROUGH AMAZON, OTHER VENUES MAY REQUIRE EXTRA SHIPPING COSTS.) 
Price: 68.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Child, Julia THE WAY TO COOK
Westminister, Maryland, U.S.A. Alfred a Knopf Inc 1989 0394532643 / 9780394532646 1st Edition Boards Very Good Very Good Hardcover 
ISBN-0394532643, 1ST EDITION, 4TO, HARDCOVER, 511 PAGES. FRONT FREE ENDPAPER IS CREASED. THE BOOK AND DUST JACKET ARE IN VERY GOOD CONDITION WITH SOME SLIGHT SHELF WEAR / BUMPING TO THE EDGES. WHITE BOARDS. WHITE/BLACK/COPPER DJ. (PLEASE NOTE:THIS OVERSIZED BOOK WILL NOT BE SHIPPED INTERNATIONALLY IF ORDERED THROUGH AMAZON.) 
Price: 35.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Child, Julia & Beck, Simone on 50000books.com
Child, Julia & Beck, Simone on Angiesbookattic.com
Child, Julia & Beck, Simone on Austintexasbookstore.com
Child, Julia & Beck, Simone on Betterbookgetter.com
Child, Julia & Beck, Simone on Bohemianbookworm.com
Child, Julia & Beck, Simone on Bookcrazy.us
Child, Julia & Beck, Simone on Bookmarcsonline.com
Child, Julia & Beck, Simone on Booksr4u.net
Child, Julia & Beck, Simone on Bookwebpages.net
Child, Julia & Beck, Simone on Brainiacbooks.com
Child, Julia & Beck, Simone on Brookingsbooks.com
Child, Julia & Beck, Simone on Brooklynbooks.us
Child, Julia & Beck, Simone on Buy.sellbackyourbook.com
Child, Julia & Beck, Simone on Crestview-books.com
Child, Julia & Beck, Simone on Dawnturnerbooks.com
Child, Julia & Beck, Simone on Elpinarillobooks.com
Child, Julia & Beck, Simone on Fiction-addiction.com
Child, Julia & Beck, Simone on Gibsonbooks.com
Child, Julia & Beck, Simone on Goddingsltd.co.uk
Child, Julia & Beck, Simone on Goodwillbooks.com
Child, Julia & Beck, Simone on Grendelbooks.com
Child, Julia & Beck, Simone on Infinitybooksjapan.com
Child, Julia & Beck, Simone on Jamespepperbooks.com
Child, Julia & Beck, Simone on Johnbalebooks.com
Child, Julia & Beck, Simone on Lenungerbooks.com
Child, Julia & Beck, Simone on Midwaybook.com
Child, Julia & Beck, Simone on Monkeyread.com
Child, Julia & Beck, Simone on Montclairbookcenter.com
Child, Julia & Beck, Simone on Oncereadbooks.com
Child, Julia & Beck, Simone on Pagemaster-books.com
Child, Julia & Beck, Simone on Pomfretstreetbooks.com
Child, Julia & Beck, Simone on Rarebookcellar.com
Child, Julia & Beck, Simone on Retrieverbooks.com.au
Child, Julia & Beck, Simone on Riversedgebooks.com
Child, Julia & Beck, Simone on Robertsbookshop.com
Child, Julia & Beck, Simone on Rsgeerbooks.com
Child, Julia & Beck, Simone on Sceneofthecrime.net
Child, Julia & Beck, Simone on Shop.bookgarden2.com
Child, Julia & Beck, Simone on Shopcharlestonlibraryfriends.org
Child, Julia & Beck, Simone on Swantradingcompany.com
Child, Julia & Beck, Simone on Thebooksend.com
Child, Julia & Beck, Simone on Thedustjacket.biz
Child, Julia & Beck, Simone on Used-and-rare-books.com
Child, Julia & Beck, Simone on Vagabondbooks.com
Child, Julia & Beck, Simone on Vagabondbookstore.com

Please be advised certain oversized books may require additional shipping.


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@jerobook.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie