|
|
Gorey, Edward ListingsIf you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings. Click on Title to view full description
|
|
|
|
1 |
Gorey, Edward The Awdrey-Gore Legacy Dodd, Mead & Company 1972 0396065988 / 9780396065982 1st Edition Boards Very Good Very Good Hardcover ISBN-0396065988, 16MO OBLONG, HARDCOVER, 1ST EDITION. THE BOOK AND DUST JACKET ARE IN VERY GOOD CONDITION WITH SLIGHT SHELF WEAR/BUMPING TO EDGES. BLACK/WHITE ILLUSTRATED COVERS/DJ. Price:
25.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
2 |
Gorey, Edward The Broken Spoke New York Dodd, Mead & Company 1976 0396073751 / 9780396073758 1st Edition Decorative Boards Good Fair Hardcover Edward Gorey ILLUSTRATED COVERS AND DUST JACKET. ISBN 0396073751. OBLONG 24mo. THIS BOOK IS IN GOOD CONDITION WITH SOME RUBBING ALONG TOP/BOTTOM EDGES OF COVERS. THE JACKET IS IN FAIR CONDITION WITH BUMPING AND SOME TEARS/CHIPS ALONG EDGES. 1" TEAR AT TOP OF FRONT PANEL. NOT PRICE CLIPPED. INTERNALLY CLEAN. CLASSIC COLOR AND BLACK/WHITE EDWARD GOREY ILLUSTRATIONS. Price:
20.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
3 |
Weary, Ogdred; (Gorey, Edward) THE CURIOUS SOFA New York Ivan Obolensky, Inc 1961 1st Edition PAPERBACK Good in Wraps Paperback 1ST EDITION, LIMITED EDITION THIS IS #83 OF 212 COPIES. 16MO PAPERBACK. THE PAPERBACK IS IN GOOD CONDITION WITH SOME SHELF WEAR / BUMPING TO THE EDGES. COVER BLACK/WHITE/RED. Price:
35.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
4 |
Gorey, Edward THE SECRETS: VOLUME ONE THE OTHER STATUE New York Simon and Schuster 1968 1st Edition Boards Good Fair Hardcover OBLONG 12MO, HARDCOVER, 1ST EDITION. THE BOOK IS IN GOOD CONDITION WITH SOME SHELF WEAR AND BUMPING TO EDGES, SOME VERY SMALL STAINS. GREAT ILLUSTRATIONS. THE DJ IS IN FAIR CONDITION WITH SOME WEAR AND TEARS TO EDGES. NOW IN A PROTECTIVE COVER. GRAY BOARDS. GRAY/WHITE DJ. Price:
20.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
5 |
Gorey, Edward THE WUGGLY UMP New York J.B. LIPPINCOTT 1963 1st Edition Boards Very Good Very Good Hardcover 1ST EDITION, 24MO HARDCOVER, 32 PAGES. THE BOOK IS IN VERY GOOD CONDITION WITH VERY LITTLE SHELF WEAR/BUMPING TO THE EDGES, SLIGHT DISCOLORATION OF THE SPINE. COVER/DJ YELLOW. Price:
45.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Gorey, Edward on 50000books.com Gorey, Edward on Adinfinitumbooks.com Gorey, Edward on Ahabbooks.com Gorey, Edward on Applebybooks.net Gorey, Edward on Avonhillbooks.com Gorey, Edward on Braintreeusedbooks.com Gorey, Edward on Buy.sellbackyourbook.com Gorey, Edward on Cinemagebooks.com Gorey, Edward on Coasbooks.com Gorey, Edward on Commonwealthbookcompany.com Gorey, Edward on Curiocornerbooks.com Gorey, Edward on Easychairbooks.com Gorey, Edward on Elliotsbooks.com Gorey, Edward on Finebks.com Gorey, Edward on Goddingsltd.co.uk Gorey, Edward on Heirloombookstore.com
| Gorey, Edward on Hurleybooks.com Gorey, Edward on Lanesbooks.com Gorey, Edward on Leatherstalkingbooks.com Gorey, Edward on Lincbook.com Gorey, Edward on Magusbooksseattle.com Gorey, Edward on Manorfarmbooks.com Gorey, Edward on Marebooksellers.com Gorey, Edward on Memorieslostandfound.biz Gorey, Edward on Midtownscholar.com Gorey, Edward on Montrosehouse.com.au Gorey, Edward on Mysteryandimagination.com Gorey, Edward on Niceoldbooks.com Gorey, Edward on Nooksofbooks.com Gorey, Edward on Nowandthenbooks.com Gorey, Edward on Oddvolumebooks.com Gorey, Edward on Ontheroadbookshop.com
| Gorey, Edward on Pegasusbooks.biz Gorey, Edward on Rioverdeco.com Gorey, Edward on Robinsrarebooks.com Gorey, Edward on Sauconybookshop.com Gorey, Edward on Shopcharlestonlibraryfriends.org Gorey, Edward on Showlettwestbooks.com Gorey, Edward on Suelloyddaviesbooks.com Gorey, Edward on Tarmans.com Gorey, Edward on Thelibertybookshop.com Gorey, Edward on Used-and-rare-books.com Gorey, Edward on Vagabondbookstore.com Gorey, Edward on Whitingbooks.com Gorey, Edward on Woodensoldierbooks.com |
|
|