Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
 

The Animal Rescue Site:

 
 
 

Gorey, Edward Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Gorey, Edward The Awdrey-Gore Legacy
Dodd, Mead & Company 1972 0396065988 / 9780396065982 1st Edition Boards Very Good Very Good Hardcover 
ISBN-0396065988, 16MO OBLONG, HARDCOVER, 1ST EDITION. THE BOOK AND DUST JACKET ARE IN VERY GOOD CONDITION WITH SLIGHT SHELF WEAR/BUMPING TO EDGES. BLACK/WHITE ILLUSTRATED COVERS/DJ. 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Gorey, Edward The Broken Spoke
New York Dodd, Mead & Company 1976 0396073751 / 9780396073758 1st Edition Decorative Boards Good Fair Hardcover Edward Gorey 
ILLUSTRATED COVERS AND DUST JACKET. ISBN 0396073751. OBLONG 24mo. THIS BOOK IS IN GOOD CONDITION WITH SOME RUBBING ALONG TOP/BOTTOM EDGES OF COVERS. THE JACKET IS IN FAIR CONDITION WITH BUMPING AND SOME TEARS/CHIPS ALONG EDGES. 1" TEAR AT TOP OF FRONT PANEL. NOT PRICE CLIPPED. INTERNALLY CLEAN. CLASSIC COLOR AND BLACK/WHITE EDWARD GOREY ILLUSTRATIONS. 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Weary, Ogdred; (Gorey, Edward) THE CURIOUS SOFA
New York Ivan Obolensky, Inc 1961 1st Edition PAPERBACK Good in Wraps Paperback 
1ST EDITION, LIMITED EDITION THIS IS #83 OF 212 COPIES. 16MO PAPERBACK. THE PAPERBACK IS IN GOOD CONDITION WITH SOME SHELF WEAR / BUMPING TO THE EDGES. COVER BLACK/WHITE/RED. 
Price: 35.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Gorey, Edward THE SECRETS: VOLUME ONE THE OTHER STATUE
New York Simon and Schuster 1968 1st Edition Boards Good Fair Hardcover 
OBLONG 12MO, HARDCOVER, 1ST EDITION. THE BOOK IS IN GOOD CONDITION WITH SOME SHELF WEAR AND BUMPING TO EDGES, SOME VERY SMALL STAINS. GREAT ILLUSTRATIONS. THE DJ IS IN FAIR CONDITION WITH SOME WEAR AND TEARS TO EDGES. NOW IN A PROTECTIVE COVER. GRAY BOARDS. GRAY/WHITE DJ. 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Gorey, Edward THE WUGGLY UMP
New York J.B. LIPPINCOTT 1963 1st Edition Boards Very Good Very Good Hardcover 
1ST EDITION, 24MO HARDCOVER, 32 PAGES. THE BOOK IS IN VERY GOOD CONDITION WITH VERY LITTLE SHELF WEAR/BUMPING TO THE EDGES, SLIGHT DISCOLORATION OF THE SPINE. COVER/DJ YELLOW. 
Price: 45.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Gorey, Edward on 50000books.com
Gorey, Edward on Adinfinitumbooks.com
Gorey, Edward on Ahabbooks.com
Gorey, Edward on Applebybooks.net
Gorey, Edward on Avonhillbooks.com
Gorey, Edward on Braintreeusedbooks.com
Gorey, Edward on Buy.sellbackyourbook.com
Gorey, Edward on Cinemagebooks.com
Gorey, Edward on Coasbooks.com
Gorey, Edward on Commonwealthbookcompany.com
Gorey, Edward on Curiocornerbooks.com
Gorey, Edward on Easychairbooks.com
Gorey, Edward on Elliotsbooks.com
Gorey, Edward on Finebks.com
Gorey, Edward on Goddingsltd.co.uk
Gorey, Edward on Heirloombookstore.com
Gorey, Edward on Hurleybooks.com
Gorey, Edward on Lanesbooks.com
Gorey, Edward on Leatherstalkingbooks.com
Gorey, Edward on Lincbook.com
Gorey, Edward on Magusbooksseattle.com
Gorey, Edward on Manorfarmbooks.com
Gorey, Edward on Marebooksellers.com
Gorey, Edward on Memorieslostandfound.biz
Gorey, Edward on Midtownscholar.com
Gorey, Edward on Montrosehouse.com.au
Gorey, Edward on Mysteryandimagination.com
Gorey, Edward on Niceoldbooks.com
Gorey, Edward on Nooksofbooks.com
Gorey, Edward on Nowandthenbooks.com
Gorey, Edward on Oddvolumebooks.com
Gorey, Edward on Ontheroadbookshop.com
Gorey, Edward on Pegasusbooks.biz
Gorey, Edward on Rioverdeco.com
Gorey, Edward on Robinsrarebooks.com
Gorey, Edward on Sauconybookshop.com
Gorey, Edward on Shopcharlestonlibraryfriends.org
Gorey, Edward on Showlettwestbooks.com
Gorey, Edward on Suelloyddaviesbooks.com
Gorey, Edward on Tarmans.com
Gorey, Edward on Thelibertybookshop.com
Gorey, Edward on Used-and-rare-books.com
Gorey, Edward on Vagabondbookstore.com
Gorey, Edward on Whitingbooks.com
Gorey, Edward on Woodensoldierbooks.com

Please be advised certain oversized books may require additional shipping.


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@jerobook.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie